Department of

Humanities & Science (H&S)

MAIN WEBSITE

Achievement

List of Staff Members who have achieved 100% result in the Anna University Examinations

Odd Semester:

S. No.
Staff Name
Subject Name
BRANCH
1
Dr. G. PuthilibaiEnvironmental Science & EngineeringIII -ECE C
2
Dr. S. UshaEngineering ChemistryI- IT A
3
Ms. M. VanithaEngineering ChemistryI -ECE A
4
Ms. M. SuganyaEngineering ChemistryI -ECE B
5
Mr. A. Kishore BabuEngineering ChemistryI -EEE B
6
Dr. B. ThanujaEngineering ChemistryI -ECE D

Participant: Dr.B.Thanuja, AP

Programme: Technical talk at EGS Pillay group of Institutions, Nagapattinam

Topic: Study of Intermolecular interaction by Ultrasonic Technique

Date: Nov 3rd, 2017

1
2

Odd Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1
Dr. G.K. AyyaduraiEngineering Chemistry - II - EEE A
2
Dr. G. PuthilibaiEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I
II - IT C

I -ECE C
3
Ms. S. UshaEngineering Chemistry - II -MECH D
4
Ms. M. VanithaEngineering Chemistry - II - EIE A
5
Mr. M.K. RamanEngineering Chemistry - II- CSE A
6
Ms. V. T. GeethaEngineering Chemistry - II -CSE B
7
Ms. M. SuganyaEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I

Engineering Chemistry - I
II -IT A

I -CIVIL A

I -CSE C
8
Mr. A. Kishore BabuEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I

Engineering Chemistry - I
III -ECE B

I -ECE B

I -PROD
9
Ms. M. BharathiEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I
II -CSE B

II -EIE C

I -ECE A
11
Mr. U. ManikandanEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I
II -EEE C

I - CIVIL B
13
Dr. K. SelvarajuEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I
II -CSE D

I - IT A
14
Ms. S. AnithaEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I
II -CSE C

I -EEE B
15
Dr. B. ThanujaEngineering Chemistry - I

Engineering Chemistry - I
I -MECH A

I- IT B
16
Ms. T. VennilaEngineering Chemistry - II -ICE
17
Mr. C. Selva kumarEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I
II -IT B

I -EIE B

Even Semester:
S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1
Dr. G.K. AyyaduraiEngineering Chemistry - III - EEE A
2
Ms. V.T. GeethaEnvironmental Science & EngineeringII -MECH E
3
Ms. M. VanithaEnvironmental Science & Engineering.II - MECH C
4
Ms. M. SuganyaEngineering Chemistry - III - CSE C
5
Mr. A. Kishore BabuEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - II
II -MECH D

I - ECE B
6
Ms. M. BharathiEngineering Chemistry - III -ECE A
7
Ms. T. AmirthavarshiniEngineering Chemistry - III - MECH C
8
Dr. K. SelvarajuEngineering Chemistry - II

Engineering Chemistry - II
I -MECH B

I -IT A
9
Ms. S. AnithaEngineering Chemistry - III -EEE B
10
Ms. T. VennilaEngineering Chemistry - II

Engineering Chemistry - II
I -ICE

I -CSE A
11
Mr. C. SelvakumarEngineering Chemistry - III- EIE B

Participant: Dr.G.K.Ayyadurai

Topic: Invited Talk on “Ideal Sustainable Development-Ecofriendly Houses” of International Seminar on New Frontiers and Challenges in Environmental Sciences Programme: (BIOENVIRON-16)

Venue: School of Biosciences, Marudupandiyar College, Thanjavur

Date: 11th & 12th February 2016.

Odd Semester:
S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr.G.PuthilibaiEngineering Chemistry - I

Environmental Science & Engineering
I - IT A

II-CSE A
2Ms. S. UshaEngineering Chemistry - II ECE A
3Ms. M. SuganyaEnvironmental Science & EngineeringII- EIE C
4Mr. A. Kishore BabuEnvironmental Science & EngineeringIII - PROD
5Ms.M.SuganyaEnvironmental Science & EngineeringIII - ECE B
6Ms.M.BharathiEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Environmental Science & Engineering.
II - EIE B

III - ECE E
7Ms. T. AmirthavarshiniEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry - I
II CSE D

I - CIVIL A
8Ms.S.VidhyaEngineering Chemistry - II - EIE A
9Mr. U. ManikandanEnvironmental Science & EngineeringII - ICE
10Dr.K.SelvarajuEnvironmental Science & EngineeringIII - ECE D
11Dr.B.ThanujaEnvironmental Science & EngineeringII - CSE C
12Ms.S.AnithaEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Environmental Science & Engineering
II - IT B

II - EIE A
13Ms. T. VennilaEnvironmental Science & EngineeringII - IT C
14Mr. C. Selva kumarEngineering Chemistry - II - IT B

Even Semester:
S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr. G. PuthilibaiEngineering Chemistry - III – MECH A
2Ms. S. UshaEngineering Chemistry - III – ECE A
3Mr. M.K. RamanEngineering Chemistry - III – MECH B
4Ms. V.T. GeethaEngineering Chemistry - III - EEE-B
5Ms. M. BharathiEngineering Chemistry - III – CSE B
6Mr. U. ManikandanEnvironmental Science & EngineeringII -MECH B
7Ms. S. VidhyaEngineering Chemistry - III – EIE A
8Ms. S. AnithaEngineering Chemistry - III – CSE C
9Mr. C.SelvakumarEngineering Chemistry - III – IT B

I – CIVIL B

Participants: Dr.G.K.Ayyadurai, Associate Professor
Dr.B. Thanuja, Ap

Programme: INUPHands-on Training Workshop on Nanofabrications Technologies.

Venue: IIT, Bombay

Date: August 17-21st, 2015.

2015_2016

Odd Semester:
S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr. G. K. AyyaduraiEngineering Chemistry – II - ECE A
2Ms. S. UshaEnvironmental Science & EngineeringIII -MECH – B
3Mr. M. K. RamanEngineering Chemistry – II ECE C

I CIVIL A
4Ms. V. T. GeethaEngineering Chemistry – I

Environmental Science & Engineering
I ICE

III - ECE D
5Mr. A. Kishore BabuEngineering Chemistry – II ECE B

I CIVIL B
6Ms. M. BharathiEngineering Chemistry – I

Environmental Science & Engineering
I E&I A

II - EEE C
7Mr. U. ManikandanEngineering Chemistry – I

Environmental Science & Engineering

Environmental Science & Engineering
I MECH C

II - EIE B

II - EEE A
8Dr. B. ThanujaEngineering Chemistry – I

Environmental Science & Engineering
I MECH D

III - MECH C
9Dr. K. SelvarajuEngineering Chemistry – I

Environmental Science & Engineering
I EEE B

II - CSE A
10Ms. S. AnithaEngineering Chemistry – II IT A
11Ms. T. VennilaEnvironmental Science & Engineering

Engineering Chemistry – I
II - EIE C

I - IT B
12Ms. T. AmirthavarshiniEngineering Chemistry – I

Environmental Science & Engineering
I - MECH B

III - MECH - A

II - CSE D
13Ms. S. VidhyaEngineering Chemistry – II CSE B / I SEM

Even Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr. G.K. AyyaduraiEngineering Chemistry – III – ECE A
2Dr. G. PuthilibaiEngineering Chemistry – III – ECE D
2Ms. V.T. GeethaEngineering Chemistry – III – CSE A
3Mr. M.K. RamanEngineering Chemistry – III – ECE C
4Ms. M. BharathiEngineering Chemistry – III – EIE A
5Ms.T.AmirthavarshiniEngineering Chemistry – II

Engineering Chemistry – II
I – MECH B

I – EIE B
6Mr. U. ManikandanEngineering Chemistry – III –ICE
7Dr. K. SelvarajEngineering Chemistry – III – CIVIL B
8Dr. B. ThanujaEngineering Chemistry – III – CSE C
9Ms. T. VennilaEngineering Chemistry – II

Engineering Chemistry – II
I – IT B

I – PROD
10Ms.M.VanithaEnvironmental science & EngineeringII- MECH A
11Ms.M.SuganyaEnvironmental science & EngineeringII-MECH C
12Mr.A.Kishore BabuEnvironmental science & EngineeringII-MECH D
13Ms.S.AnithaEnvironmental science & EngineeringII- MECH E

Participant: Dr.B.Thanuja,AP

Title: Synthesis, characterization, in Vivo and silico studies of antidepressant activity and anti inflammatorystudies of substituted benzoins

Programme: 15th Tetrahedron symposium, Asia Edition, Challenges in bio organic and organic medicinal chemistry

Venue: Singapore Expo

Date: October 28-31,2014.

2014_15

Odd Semester:
S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Ms. V.T. GeethaEngineering Chemistry – II – ICE
2Ms. S. UshaEngineering Chemistry – II - IT A
3Dr. K. SelvarajuEngineering Chemistry – I

Environmental Science & Engineering
I - ECE C

II – CSE B
4Ms. S. AnithaEnvironmental Science & EngineeringII – EIE C
5Ms. M. BharathiEnvironmental Science & EngineeringII – IT C

Even Semester:
S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr. K. SelvarajuEngineering Chemistry – III – ECE C
2Ms. V.T. GeethaEngineering Chemistry – III – ICE

©2018 SAIRAM - Humanities & Science