Department of

Humanities & Science (H&S)

MAIN WEBSITE

Achievement

List of Staff Members who have achieved 100% result in the Anna University Examinations

S. No.
Staff Name
Subject Name
Branch
Odd Semester
1
Dr. K. SubathraMathematics - II SEM - ECE B
2
Ms. S. PadmaprieaGraph Theory & ApplicationsVII SEM - CSE A
3
Ms. V. Krithika DeviGraph Theory & ApplicationsVII SEM - CSE C
4
Mr. R. SubramanianTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsIII SEM - ECE C
5
Ms. P. Meena DeviMathematics - II SEM - ICE
6
Ms. G. DeviTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsIII SEM - ECE B

Odd Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr. K. SankarasubramanianApplied Mathematics for Computer ScienceI SEM ME (CS)
2Dr. K. ParvathamResource Management TechniquesVII SEM CSE (D)
3Dr. K. SubathraApplied Probability and Statistics

Applied Mathematics for Electronics Engineers
I SEM ME (CSE/NW)

I SEM ME (VLSI)
4Ms. PA. ShanthiGraph Theory & ApplicationsVII SEM CSE (B)
5Ms. S. PadmaprieaAdvanced Numerical MethodsI SEM ME (CAD / CAM)
6Ms. V. Krithika DeviApplied Mathematics for Electrical Engineering

Graph Theory & Applications
I SEM ME (PED/EST)

VII SEM CSE (A)
7Ms. G. Rajini RamTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsIII SEM ECE (C)
8Mr. K.V. MuruganMathematics – II SEM ICE
9Mr. R. SubramanianMathematics – II SEM EEE (B)
10Ms. K. AnithaMathematics – II SEM CSE (A)
11Ms. G. NirmalaDiscrete MathematicsV SEM CSE (C)
12Ms. R. Sarala DevyMathematics – II SEM EIE (B)
13Mr. M. MeiyanathanTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsIII SEM CSE (C)
14Ms. B. Cecil Luda ReenaDiscrete Mathematics

Mathematics – I
V SEM CSE (A)

I SEM ECE (A)
15Ms. B. ThenmozhiTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsIII SEM EEE (C )
16Ms. J. KavithaMathematics – II SEM ECE (B )
17Ms. G. DeviMathematics – II SEM EEE (A)

Even Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr. S. RamakrishnanProbability & Queuing TheoryIV Sem CSE
2Mr. G. PandiyarajaProbability & Queuing Theory

Mathematics - II
IV Sem CSE - B

II Sem ECE B
3Dr. K. ParvathamProbability & Queuing TheoryIV Sem IT - A
4Ms. PA. ShanthiProbability & Random ProcessesIV Sem ECE - D
5Ms. V. Krithika DeviNumerical MethodsIV Sem EIE A
6Ms. G. Rajini RamProbability & Random ProcessesIV Sem ECE - C
7Mr. R. SubramanianMathematics - IIII Sem CSE A
8Ms. K. AnithaMathematics - II

Statistics & Numerical Methods
II Sem EEE A

IV Sem MECH A
9Ms. R. Sarala DevyMathematics - IIII Sem EEE - B
10Mr. M. MeiyanathanProbability & Random Processes

Mathematics - II
IV Sem ECE - E

II Sem MECH - C
11Mr. P. AyyappanStatistics & Numerical Methods

Numerical Methods
IV Sem MECH - C

IV Sem EEE - A
12Mr. S. Hemanth KumarMathematics - II

Statistics & Numerical Methods
II Sem ECE - A

IV Sem MECH - D
13Ms. J. KavithaNumerical MethodsIV Sem EEE - B
14Ms. J. KomathiStatistics & Numerical Methods

Mathematics - II
IV Sem MECH - E

II Sem IT - B
15Mr. S. JeganNumerical MethodsIV Sem EEE - C
16Ms. G. DeviMathematics - IIII Sem ICE

Odd Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr. S.K. Uma MaheswaranTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsIII SEM / EIE A
2Ms. P.A. ShanthiMathematics - II EEE B / I SEM
3Dr. K. ParvathamApplied Mathematics for Electrical EngineeringI SEM ME (VLSI)
4Ms. S. PadmaprieaAdvanced Numerical MethodsI SEM ME (CAD / CAM)
5Ms. V. Krithika DeviApplied Mathematics for Electrical EngineeringI SEM / ME (EST)
6Ms. G. Rajini RamApplied Probability and StatisticsI SEM / ME (NW)
7Mr. M. MeiyanathanMathematics - II SEM MECH (C)
8Ms. P. Meena DeviTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsIII SEM / ECE (C)
9Mr. S. Hemanth KumarMathematics - II ECE B / I SEM
10Mr. P. AyyappanMathematics - II SEM IT (B)
11Ms. B. ThenmozhiMathematics - II SEM ECE (A)

Even Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Dr. S.K. Uma MaheswaranStatistics & Numerical MethodsIV Sem Mech - A
2Dr. K. SubathraNumerical MethodsIV Sem EIE - A
3Ms. V. Krithika DeviMathematics - IIII Sem EEE - B
4Mr. R. SubramanianNumerical Methods

Mathematics - II
IV Sem EIE - B

II Sem ECE - B
5Ms. K. AnithaMathematics - IIII Sem ECE - C
6Ms. G. NirmalaNumerical MethodsIV Sem EIE - C
7Ms. V. SumathiProbability & Queuing TheoryIV Sem CSE - C
8Ms. R. Sarala DevyProbability & Queuing TheoryIV Sem IT - C
9Ms. B. Cecil Luda ReenaNumerical MethodsIV Sem CIVIL - C
10Mr. P. AyyappanProbability & Queuing TheoryIV Sem CSE - D
11Ms. B. ThenmozhiStatistics & Numerical MethodsIV Sem Mech - B

Odd Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Mr. S. RamakrishnanMathematical Foundation for Computer ApplicationI-MCA
2Ms. V. Krithika DeviMathematics - II IT B / I SEM
3Mr. R. SubramanianMathematics - II E&I A / I SEM
4Mr. M. MeiyanathanMathematics - II EEE B / I SEM
5Ms. S. JanakiTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsII-EIE-C
6Ms. G. NirmalaTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsII-ECE-C
7Ms. V. SumathiTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsII-EEE-C
8Ms. R. SaraladevyTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsII-EEE-A
9Ms. B. Cecil Luda ReenaMathematics - II ECE B / I SEM
10Ms. P. Meena DeviTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsII-EIE-A
11Mr. P. AyyappanMathematics - II ECE C / I SEM
I CIVIL B / I SEM
12Mr. K. SankarTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsII-CIVIL-B
Mathematics - II MECH C / I SEM
13Mr. S. Hemanth KumarMathematics - II MECH B / I SEM
14Ms. J. KavithaTransforms and Partial Differential EquationsII-IT-C
II-CSE-D

Even Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Mr. S. RamakrishnanMathematics - III MECH C / II SEM
Theoretical Foundations of Computer ScienceI - ME (CSE) (Sharing)
2Dr. S.K. Uma MaheswaranMathematics - III ECE A / II SEM
3Ms. K. ParvathamStatistics & Numerical MethodsII MECH D
4Mr. M. MeiyanathanMathematics - III ECE D / II SEM
5Ms. G. Rajini RamMathematics - III MECH B / II SEM
6Ms. J. RenukaNumerical MethodsII ICE
7Ms. R. Sarala DevyMathematics - III CSE C / II SEM
8Ms. G. NirmalaStatistics & Numerical MethodsII MECH C
9Ms. J. KomathiMathematics - III CIVIL B / II SEM
10Mr. P. AyyappanMathematics - III EIE B / II SEM
11Mr. S. Hemanth KumarMathematics - III IT B / II SEM
Numerical MethodsII EIE A
12Ms. V. SumathiMathematics - III EEE B / II SEM
13Mr. K. SankarNumerical MethodsII EEE A

Odd Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Mr. P. AyyappanMathematics - I

Transforms & Partial Differential Equations
I – ECE C / I SEM

II – EEE B
2Mr. G. PandiyarajaAdvanced Numerical MethodsI – ME (CAD/CAM)
3Ms. K. SubathraOperation ResearchI – M.E CSE
4Ms. P. MeenadeviMathematics - II – ECE A / I SEM
5Ms. V. SumathiMathematics - II – CSE C / I SEM
6Mr. S. Hemanth KumarMathematics - II – CIVIL B / I SEM
7Mr. R. SubramanianMathematics - II – ICE / I SEM
8Mr. M. MeiyanathanTransforms & Partial Differential EquationsII – IT C
9Ms. I. MahalakshmiTransforms & Partial Differential EquationsII – IT A

Even Semester:

S.No
Name of the Staff
Subject Handling
Branch
1Mr. S. RamakrishnanTheoretical Foundation of Computer ScienceI – ME IT /II SEM
2Dr. S.K. Uma MaheswaranStatistical and Numerical MethodsMECH – A / IV SEM
3Ms. PA. ShanthiNumerical MethodsECE – A / VI SEM
4Ms. V. Krithika DeviStatistical and Numerical MethodsMECH C / IV SEM
5Ms. S. JanakiMathematics -III – MECH B / II SEM
6Mr. R. SubramanianMathematics -III – EEE B / II SEM
7Ms. K. AnithaMathematics -II

Numerical Methods
I – ECE A / II SEM

III – ECE B / VI SEM
8Ms. V. SumathiMathematics –III – ECE B / II SEM
9Mr. M. MeiyanathanMathematics –III – ECE C / II SEM

I – CIVIL B / II EM
10Mr. P. AyyappanMathematics –III – CSE A / II SEM
11Mr. G. Rajini RamMathematics –III – IT A / II SEM
12Ms. R. SaraladevyMathematics –III – ICE / II SEM
13Ms. B. Cecil Luda ReenaStatistical and Numerical MethodsMECH D / IV SEM
14Ms. S. JeyalakshmiNumerical MethodsIII – IT / VI SEM

©2018 SAIRAM - Humanities & Science